Wednesday, June 29, 2011

AnnidEarsary! ♥

June 29, 2011 ---> 2 years and 6 months!

Had a blast! We both slept for only 3 hours. Had to wake up early to be able to have a date. 
But of course every celebration has something new. And we have our new "Monkey Shirt"! It's kinda Bruno Mars' "Lazy Song" inspired.  Got it from, of course the store which sells the most artistic shirts, Artwork! :)
had to take a picture of our new shirt! :)
So we started the day (or afternoon) by having our late lunch at past 3PM. Why late lunch?Because we had to sleep. Why did we have to sleep? Because we had work last night and we have work tonight. How exciting is that? :) Then we first went to Glorietta 4 Cinemas to check on the showing time for Transformers. After buying tickets for the 5:05PM showing, we still had time to go quick to Landmark and grab a gift for my godson who is turning 1 the next day! I got him a shirt, but not an ordinary shirt! It's a Nickelodeon shirt with Spongebob print and it's GLOW IN THE DARK! Lovely! And it is inside that paper bag in the picture above. After buying the gift, we went back to the cinemas to be first in line (even though we had reserved seats), we were just making sure we get there in time. (palusot!excited lang talaga!) And ... THE MOVIE!

Transformers Dark of the Moon. A great movie! I loved it! It was like every scene is the climax. I laughed coz' they delivered funny punchlines. I cried on their heartfelt scenes. And I screamed a lot! Every time the autobots chase the decepticons and they start to exchange gun shots and all their fighting skills and new technologies, it was really thrilling! I was so amazed on how they made that film, the transformations from being a very beautiful luxurious car into a very strong and bulky metallic robot, it was really AMAZING! :) ♥

Well, enough of the movie. It was really a happy day. After seeing the movie, he then walked me to work(because my workplace is near Glorietta). Then, after a few minutes, he made his way to work too. That ends a day's journey. :)

I really had a blast! Happy AnnidEarsary! I love you! ♥ :)

Friday, June 24, 2011

Happy Dearday!

DEARDAY--this is not our Anniversary but we celebrate our Dearday every month too! February 16, 2008. This was the day when we started to have that "mutual understanding" as they call it. :) This was the day when the magic of love began! (korny!)
Ok. Our Dearday is also our Monster shirt day! We have the same shirt design which we bought from Artwork! :)
Oha! hahaha, sa bus yan!
Playing with shadows!

Also with the sun!

Minsan lang kasi kami maarawan! :)

Enjoying my favorite White Chocolate Mocha! ♥

He is lovin' his Mocha Latte ♥

And we want it SUGAR FREE!LOL

Well, we mostly spend our time chatting and catching up. (kahit araw araw kami nagkikita) It's really healthy to talk about anything under the sun to be able to know each other more and more. Everyday, we learn something new from each other. And of course, di mawawala ang kulitan moments! We're like children pag magkasama! :p
So, that was how we spent our Dearday this month. Wonderin' where we will be spending quality time next month. :)

Hello World! ♥

Hi there! I'm Frances, my friends call me Franz, others call me Ann and my family calls me Jolly. And this is my boyfriend, Mao. Friends call him Mark or Anthony but I call him mydear! ♥ 
As I start this blog, I'm not so sure if I could "take care" of this. :) I am not a blogger really but I love to stalk on nice blogs. Ssshhh! ;) I wanted to create this blog to keep a beautiful softcopy of adventures me and my boyfriend encounter everytime we are together. I wish I could make it as beautiful and memorable as it can be. 
Lemme give some random facts bout me and him.
*We are unpredictable--meaning we easily change minds and moods. sorry! :P
*We are sooo random--We like stuff that are pleasant in the eyes!(i think everybody does but we're exagg!)
*We are not so addicted to internet use--if we get to surf, we just check out our accounts and leave(but I will really try to work on this blog!promise!)
*We easily get bored and I hate waiting--random nga diba? :D
*I am kinda funny...sometimes!he is too! but I don't know, we always laugh when we're together :P

That's it for now! Just trying to learn more on blogging and I will try to make this journal a happy and exciting one!
Thanks.Bye! ♥